2016 Show Results 19th annual NWABGC ADGA show

ADGA show

*******  2016 SHOW RESULTS  *******

Thank you to all who participated, sponsored, volunteered and donated we truly appreciate your support, you made our 19th show a success!



******** Lynn L Benedict ********

Sr. Doe Show

Dist 7 LaMancha Specialty

GCH SGCH Rockin­CB RZ Ceylon ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

Res. GCH Rockin­CB RZ Belizze ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

BOB & BU SGCH Rockin­CB RZ Ceylon ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

Dist 7 LaMancha Specialty Group Classes

Sr Get of Sire (2)

1st Place SGCH +*B Lucky*Star’s AV Xavier ­ Don & Judi Hoy

2nd Place Barnowl Blade ­ Ardis Lyons

Sr Dam & Daughter (6)

1st Place Rockin­CB D: SGCH Rockin­CB RZ Ceylon

Dtr: Rockin­CB KR Fenjen­ Bob & Cindy Silva

2nd Place Firefly & Angel ­ Barnowl ­ Ardis Lyons

3rd Place Aurelia & Auriga ­ Barnowl ­ Ardis Lyons

Dairy Herd (5)

1st Place Rockin­CB ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

2nd Place Barnowl ­ Ardis Lyons

3rd Place Lucky*Star ­ Don & Judi Hoy

4th Place Harmonys Way ­ Felecia Allen

5th Place Spot on Herd ­ Wyatt, Cadence & Heidi Rudy

Breeders Trio (5)

1st Place Barnowl

2nd Place Lucky*Star

3rd Place Rockin­CB

4th Place Olentangy

5th Place Harmonys Way

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH SG AGS Honey Goat Blondie ­ Jodi McDowell

Res. Grazing Kids Coconut Cookie ­ Tammy Schallon

BOB CH Blue Bear BD Little Willow ­ Samantha Mielbrecht

Nubian

GCH & BOB My­Enchanted­Acres Justn’Style ­ Kim Puzio

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres LMO Zenyatta ­ Kim Puzio

Oberhasli

GCH VanJust 3GS Calla ­ Savannah Clendenen

Res. Quitan Obers HHC Diavata ­ Savannah Clendenen

BOB SGCH GardenHome Farm Ceres ­ Daniel Schleh

Saanen

GCH & BOB Tempo Passa Etienne ­ Lauren Acton

Res. Loughlin’s Tuscan Daire ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

Toggenburg

GCH & BOB Moss­Ridge Tolsma Jinx ­ Tracey Jones

Res. Moss­Ridge Echo Lexi ­ Tracey Jones

AOP

GCH Olentangy X­Rated Chippendale ­ Mark Baden

Res. Tempo Aquila Sailin’ Free ­ Lauren Acton

BOB SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton

Recorded Grade

GCH & BOB Spot On Ruth ­ Wyatt Rudy

Res. Barnowl Red Ecstasy ­ Ardis Lyons

Best Doe In Show

SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton


Junior Doe Show

Dist 7 LaMancha Specialty

GCH Lucky*Star’s GE Hip­Hip ­ Don & Judi Hoy

Res. Olentangy Tomultuous Famke ­ Mark Baden

Dist 7 LaMancha Specialty Group Classes

Junior Get of Sire (4)

1st SG Rockin­CB RY Zoren ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

2nd *B Goat­San Eureka ­ Lucky*Star ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

3rd Lucky*Star’s LD Farentino ­ Felecia Allen

4th Lucky*Star’s RD Erik ­ Spot On

Breeder’s Trio (5)

1st Rockin­CB ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

2nd Olentangy LaManchas ­ Mark Baden

3rd Lucky*Star ­ Don & Judi Hoy

4th Harmonys Way ­ Felecia Allen

5th Spot On ­ Spot On Farm

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH KW Farms BM Raindrops On Roses ­ Tammy Schallon

Res. TUA Farms SP Political Party ­ Amy York

Nubian

GCH My­Enchanted­Acres Mischifmakr ­ Kim Puzio

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres IWONTDANCE ­ Kim Puzio

AOP

GCH Moss­Ridge Echo Jinger ­ Tracey Jones

Res. Olentangy Andretti Tellurize ­ Mark Baden

Recorded Grade

GCH Barnowl Red Fantasia ­ Ardis Lyons

Best Junior Doe In Show

Moss­Ridge Echo Ginger ­ Tracey Jones


Buck Show

Dist 7 LaMancha Specialty

GCH Barnowl Blade ­ Ardis Lyons

Res. Rockin­CB RCC Draco ­ Don & Judith Hoy

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH Leisure Time TT Endless Echoes ­ Kristine Struve­Hagan

Res. KW Farms PS Powerful Potion ­ Tammy Schallon

Nubian

GCH Englylskye Countof Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart

AOP

GCH GardenHome Winsome ­ Daniel Schleh

Res. Olentangy Andretti Accolade ­ Mark Baden

Best Buck In Show

Barnowl Blade ­ Ardis Lyons



******** Daniel Young ********

Senior Doe Show

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH AGS Trinity RidgeJD Cocoa Bean ­ Tammy Schallon

Res. Leisure Time TT Silversn Style ­ Kristine Struve­Hagan

BOB CH Blue Bear BD Little Willow ­ Samantha Mielbrecht

Dist 7 Nubian Specialty

GCH & BOB My­Enchanted­Acres Justin’Style ­ Kim Puzio

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres Lady Gaga ­ Kim Puzio

Dist 7 Nubian Specialty Group Classes

Sr Get of Sire

1st Engylskye Count of Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart

Sr D & D

1st Gaga ­ My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

2nd Zenyata ­ My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

Dairy Herd

1st My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

Sr Breeder’s Trio

1st My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

LaMancha

GCH Barnowl Angel ­ Ardis Lyons

Res. Harmonys Way Z Chantilly ­ Felecia Allen

BOB SGCH Rockin­CB RZ Ceylon ­ Bob & Cindy Silva

Saanen

GCH & BOB Tempo Passa Etienne ­ Lauren Acton

Res. Loughlin’s Dianthus ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

Toggenburg

GCH & BOB Loughlin’s Hot Gypsy ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

Res. Moss­Ridge Tolsma Jinx ­ Tracey Jones

Oberhasli

GCH CH Udderly­Crazy MF Rouge ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

Res. VanJust 3GS Calla ­ Savannah Clendenen

BOB SGCH GardenHome Farm Ceres ­ Daniel Schleh

Recorded Grade

GCH & BOB Spot On Ruth ­ Wyatt Rudy

Res. Barnowl Red Ecstasy ­ Ardis Lyons

AOP

GCH Tempo Aquila Salin’Free ­ Lauren Acton

Res. Tempo Aquila Jing ­ Lauren Acton

BOB SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton

Best Doe In Show

SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton


Junior Does

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH KW Farms SN Knight Song ­ Chelsea Johansen

Res. TUA Farms SP Political Party ­ Amy York

Dist 7 Nubian Specialty

GCH My­Enchanted­Acres IWONTDANCE ­ Kim Puzio

Res. Blossom­Thyme MC Flair ­ Judy Bevaart

Dist 7 Nubian Specialty Group Classes

Junior Get of Sire

1st My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

Junior Breeder’s Trio

1st My­Enchanted­Acres ­ Kim Puzio

LaMancha

GCH Barnowl Advantagia ­ Ardis Lyons

Res. Olentangy Kobalt Smilin Gussie ­ Mark Baden

Recorded Grade

GCH Barnowl Red Fantasia ­ Ardis Lyons

AOP

GCH Olentangy Andretti Tellurize ­ Mark Baden

Res. Olentangy Fortune Tabla ­ Mark Baden

Best Junior Doe In Show

My­Enchanted­Acres IWONTDANCE ­ Kim Puzio


Buck Show

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH Leisure Time CF The Works ­ Kristine Struve­Hagan

Res. Leisure Time TT Endless Echoes ­ Kristine Struve­Hagan

Nubian Specialty

GCH Engylske Countof Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart

Res. My­Enchanted Acres Leading Man ­ Kim Puzio

LaMancha

GCH Rockin­CB RCC Draco ­ Judith Hoy

Res. Barnowl Blade ­ Ardis Lyons

AOP

GCH GardenHome Winsome ­ Daniel Schleh

Res. Quality­Crest Sweet Red Chile ­ Carrie McDaniel

Best Buck In Show

GCH Engylske Countof Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart



******** Matt Casselman ********

Senior Doe Show
Nubian

GCH & BOB My­Enchanted­Acres Lady Gaga ­ Kim Puzio

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres Tallia Kristine Struve­Hagan

LaMancha

GCH Harmonys Way Z Chantilly ­ Felecia Allen

Res. Lucky*Star’s LB Courtney ­ Don & Judi Hoy

BOB SGCH Rockin­CB RZ Ceylon ­ Cindy Silva

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH Fox Mountain Blue Poppy ­ Tammy Schallon

Res. Graising Kids Coconut Cookie ­ Tammy Schallon

BOB CH Blue Bear BD Little Willow ­ Samantha Mielbrecht

Toggenburg

GCH & BOB Evie’s Toggs Storm’s Juniper ­ Evelyn Harry

Res. Evie’s Toggs ETSJ Poison Kiss ­ Evelyn Harry

Oberhasli

GCH Quitan Obers HHC Diavata ­ Savannah Clendenen

Res. CH Udderly­Crazy MF Rouge ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

BOB SGCH GardenHome Farm Ceres ­ Daniel Schleh

Saanen

GCH & BOB SG GardenHome Farm Triumph ­ Daniel Schleh

Res. Loughlin’s Dianthus ­ Chris & Kristin Loughlin

AOP

GCH Tempo Aquila Sailin’ Free ­ Lauren Acton

Res. Olentangy X­Rated Chippendale ­ Mark Baden

BOB SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton

Recorded Grade

GCH & BOB Spot On Ruth ­ Wyatt Rudy

Res. Barnowl Red Ecstasy Ardis Lyons

Best Doe In Show

SGCH Tempo Aquila FreeHand ­ Lauren Acton


Junior Does

Nubian

GCH Blossom­Thyme MC Flair ­ Judy Bevaart

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres Mischifmakr ­ Kim Puzio

LaMancha

GCH Olentangy Tumultuous Famke ­ Mark Baden

Res. Moss­Ridge Bold Ambrosia ­ Tracey Jones

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH KW Farms BM Raindrops On Roses ­ Tammy Schallon

Res. TUA Farms SP Political Party ­ Amy York

AOP

GCH Olentangy Rainman Tanso ­ Mark Baden

Res. GardenHome Song Of Solomon ­ Daniel Schleh

Recorded Grade

GCH Barnowl Red Fantasia ­ Ardis Lyons

Best Junior Does In Show

Olentangy Tumultuous Famke ­ Mark Baden


Buck Show

Nubian

GCH Engylskye Countof Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart

Res. My­Enchanted­Acres Leading Man ­ Kim Puzio

LaMancha

GCH Mint*Leaf Elmsley ­ Don & Judi Hoy

Res. Rockin­CB RCC Draco ­ Don & Judi Hoy

AOP

GCH GardenHome Winsome ­ Daniel Schleh

Res. Quality­Crest Sweet Red Chili ­ Carrie McDaneld

Nigerian Dwarf

GCH KW Farms PS Powerful Potion ­ Tammy Schallon

Res. Camanna WR Moonlight Surfer ­ Chelsea Johansen

Best Buck In Show

Engylskye Countof Monte Cristo ­ Judy Bevaart

*********

Screen Shot 2016-05-04 at 9.18.11 AM


THANK YOU TO OUR 2016 RING SPONSORS

Breed Ring 1 Ring 2 Ring 3
Nubians  Leisure Time Dwarfs (Kristine Struve-Hagan) Kala Farm Nigerian Dwarf Goats (Anna Hinton)

My Enchanted Acres (Kim Puzio)

Saanen GardenHome Farm (Joan Schleh)  Kala Farm Nigerian Dwarf Goats (Anna Hinton)  Loughlin’s Dairy Goats
(Chris & Kristin Loughlin)
Nigerian Boyds Barnyard
(Kristi Boyd)
Hetland Creek Nigerians
(Denise Hetland)
Highland Ranch Dairy Goats
(Samantha Hamlin Mielbrecht)
La Mancha Rockin-CB Lamanchas  Lucky Star Farm  (Judi Hoy) Alder Grove Dairy Goats (Kristie Millson)
Oberhasli

GardenHome Farm (Joan Schleh)

 Chuckanut Valley Vet  Wil-O-Acres
Grade Loughlin’s Dairy Goats
(Chris & Kristin Loughlin)

Spot On Farm (The Rudy Family)

 Rockin-CB Lamanchas
AOP (Alpine & Sable) Le Chevrier French Alpines
(Chris & Bill Strickland)
Oregon City, OR
Le Chevrier French Alpines
(Chris & Bill Strickland)
Oregon City, OR
Le Chevrier French Alpines
(Chris & Bill Strickland)
Oregon City, OR
Best in Show Rockin-CB Lamanchas  Lucky Star Farm  (Judi Hoy)   Lucky Star Farm  (Judi Hoy)

THANK YOU TO THE SHOW COMMITTEE

ADGA show chair: Kristin Loughlin

Committee members:

Joan Schleh, Kristi Boyd, Kristine Struve-Hagan,

Denise Hetland, Judi Hoy & Nicole Donovan


THANK YOU TO ALL OUR DONORS & PARTNERS

  Vet Valley Supply   LOGO1               S&P logo

bio genetics

 


 

 

 

Posted in: